1
2
3
4
5
6
7
To go for opening Ceremony
AquaticsAquatic Complex, Pirappancode
ArcheryJawahar Lal Nehru Stadium, Kaloor
AthleticsUniversity Stadium, Palayam
BadmintonRajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Kadavanthra
BasketballIndoor Stadium, Mundayad
Beach HandballShanghumugham Beach
Beach VolleyballKozhikode Beach
BoxingIndoor Stadium, Thriprayar
Canoeing & KayakingVembanad Lake
CyclingLNCPE Velodrome, Karyavattom
FencingCIAL Trade Fair Centre, Nedumbassery
Football ( Men)Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode District
Football ( Women)Corporation Stadium, Thrissur
GymnasticsJimmy George Indoor Stadium , Vellayambalam
HandballJimmy George Indoor Stadium , Vellayambalam
HockeyNew Hockey Stadium, Ashramam
JudoVKN Menon Indoor Stadium
KabaddiSreepadam Stadium, Attingal
Kho KhoSreepadam Stadium, Attingal
Lawn BowlsCIAL Golf Course, Nedumbassery
NetballIndoor Stadium, Agricultural College, Vellayani
RowingVembanad Lake
Rugby 7sLal Bahadur Shastri Corporation Stadium
Shooting - Pistol&RiffleShooting Range, Vattiyoorkkavu
Shooting - Trap&SkeetPolice Academy Shooting Range
SquashChandrasekharan Nair Stadium, Palayam
Table TennisRajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Kadavanthra
TaekwondoIndoor Stadium, Agricultural College, Vellayani
TennisTennis Complex, Kumarapuram
TriathlonNH Bye pass, Kovalam
VolleyballVKK Menon Indoor Stadium
WeightliftingVKN Menon Indoor Stadium
WrestlingIndoor Stadium, Mundayad
WushuKaryavattom Stadium/LNCPE
YachtingMunambum Beach
State Name Gold Medals Silver Medals Bronze MedalsTotal
Services705042162
Manipur483733118
Haryana423340115
Maharashtra414447132
Jharkhand33263796
Delhi32264199
Kerala30292887
Madhya Pradesh253246103
Punjab233854115
Uttar Pradesh20222870
Karnataka16192055