Fencing

 

Venue :  CIAL Exhibition Center, Ernakulam

 

Date

Session

Time

Gender

Event

Phase

Piste

Weapon Control Schedule

 

 

 

 

08-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Foil Individual

 

 

 

W

Epee Individual

 

 

W

Sabre Individual

 

09-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Epee  Individual

 

 

 

W

Foil Individual

 

 

M

Sabre Individual

 

10-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Team

 

 

 

W

Epee Team

 

11-02-2014

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Epee Team

 

 

 

W

Sabre Team

 

12-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Sabre Team

 

 

 

W

Foil Team

 

 

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

  

09-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Individual

Pool

P1, P2

 

10:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Epee Individual

Pool

P3,P4

 

11:30 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Individual

Semi Final

P1, P2

 

11:30 Hrs

W

Women’s Epee Individual

Semi Final

P3,P4

 

12:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Individual

Final

Final Piste

 

12:30 Hrs

W

Women’s Epee Individual

Final

Final Piste

 

 

 

Medal Ceremony

 

 

 

15:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Sabre Individual

Pool

P1, P3

 

16:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Sabre Individual

1st Semi Final

Final Piste

 

16:30 Hrs

W

Women’s Sabre Individual

2nd Semi Final

Final Piste

 

17:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Sabre Individual

Final

Final Piste

 

 

 

Medal Ceremony

 

 

10-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Foil Individual

 Pool

P1, P2

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Men’s  Epee Individual

Pool

P3,P4

 

11:30 Hrs

W

Women’s Foil Individual

Semi Final

P1, P2

 

11:30 Hrs

M

Men’s  Epee Individual

Semi Final

P3,P4

 

12:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Foil Individual

Final

Final Piste

 

12:30 Hrs

M

Men’s  Epee Individual

Final

Final Piste

 

 

 

Medal Ceremony

 

 

 

15:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Sabre Individual

Pool

P1, P3

 

16:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Sabre Individual

1st Semi Final

Final Piste

 

16:30 Hrs

M

Men’s Sabre Individual

2nd Semi Final

Final Piste

 

17:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Sabre Individual

Final

Final Piste

 

 

 

Medal Ceremony

 

 

11-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Team

 Quarter Final

P1, P2

 

12:00 Hrs

W

Women’s  Epee Team

Quarter Final

P3,P4

 

15:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Team

Semi Final

P1, P2

 

15:00 Hrs

W

Women’s  Epee Team

Semi Final

P3,P4

 

16:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Team

Final

Final Piste

 

17:00 Hrs

W

Women’s  Epee Team

Final

Final Piste

 

 

 

Medal Ceremony

 

 

12-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Sabre Team

 Quarter Final

P1, P2

 

12:00 Hrs

M

Men’s  Epee Team

Quarter Final

P3,P4

 

15:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Sabre Team

Semi Final

P1, P2

 

15:00 Hrs

M

Men’s  Epee Team

Semi Final

P3,P4

 

16:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Foil Team

Final

Final Piste

 

17:00 Hrs

W

Women’s Sabre Team

Final

Final Piste

 

 

 

Medal Ceremony

 

 

13-02-2015

 

10:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Sabre Team

 Quarter Final

P1, P2

 

12:00 Hrs

W

Women’s  Foil Team

Quarter Final

P3,P4

 

15:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Sabre Team

Semi Final

P1, P2

 

15:00 Hrs

W

Women’s  Foil Team

Semi Final

P3,P4

 

16:00 Hrs

M

Men’s Sabre Team

Final

Final Piste

 

17:00 Hrs

W

Women’s  Foil Team

Final

Final Piste

 

 

 

Medal Ceremony

 

 

 

Fencing