Gymnastics

 

Gymnastics (Artistic & Rhythmic)

 

Venue: Jimmy George Indoor Stadium

Date

Session

Men’s Artistic

Women’s Artistic

Rhythmic

30.01.2015

All Day

Arrival and Training

31.01.2015

 

FN

Technical Officials Meeting

AN

Podium Training

-

Podium Training

Evening

Opening Ceremony

01-02.2015

FN

-

-

C I – Qualifying & Team Final

Evening

-

Podium Training

 

02.02.2015

FN

-

-

C II – Individual All Around Final

AN

C I – Qualifying & Team Final

-

 

03.02.2015

FN

-

C I – Qualifying & Team Final

 

Evening

-

-

C III – Apparatus Final Hoop, Ball, Clubs, Ribbon

04.02.2015

AN

-

-

Judges & Coaches Workshop

Evening

C II – Individual All Around Final

C II – Individual All Around Final

-

05.02.2015

Evening

C III – Apparatus Final Floor, Pommel, Rings

C III – Apparatus Final Vault & Uneven Bars

Departure

06.02.2015

Evening

C III – Apparatus Final Vault, PBars, Hi Bar

C III – Apparatus Final Beam & Floor

 

07.02.2015

All Day

Departure

 

 

 

Gymnastics (Artistic & Rhythmic)

 

Venue:  Jimmy George Indoor Stadium

 

Date

Time

Gender

Activity

Phase

01.02.2015

10:30 -11:45Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 1

Qualifying

&

Team

Competition

 

1.Floor

 

2 Pommel

 

3 Rings

W

WAG: Sub division - 1

 

1.Vault

 

2 Uneven Bars

12:00-13:30 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 2

 

1.Floor

 

2 Pommel

 

3 Rings

W

WAG: Sub division - 2

 

1.Vault

 

2 Uneven Bars

15:00 -16:30 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 3

 

1.Floor

 

2 Pommel

 

3 Rings

W

WAG: Sub division - 3

 

1.Vault

 

2 Uneven Bars

16:30-18:00 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 4

 

1.Floor

 

2 Pommel

 

3 Rings

W

WAG: Sub division - 4

 

1.Vault

 

2 Uneven Bars

18:30-20:00 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 5

 

1.Floor

 

2 Pommel

 

3 Rings

W

WAG: Sub division - 5

 

1.Vault

 

2 Uneven Bars

02.02.2015

10:00 -11:30 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 1

Qualifying

&

Team

Competition

 

1.Vault

 

2 Parallel Bars

 

3 Horizontal Bar

W

WAG: Sub division - 1

 

1.Beam

 

2 Floor

11:30-13:00 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 2

 

1.Vault

 

2 Parallel Bars

 

3 Horizontal Bar

W

WAG: Sub division - 2

 

1.Beam

 

2 Floor

14:00 -15:30 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 3

 

1.Vault

 

2 Parallel Bars

 

3 Horizontal Bar

W

WAG: Sub division - 3

 

1.Beam

 

2 Floor

15:30-17:00 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 4

 

1.Vault

 

2 Parallel Bars

 

3 Horizontal Bar

W

WAG: Sub division - 4

 

1.Beam

 

2 Floor

17:30-19:00 Hrs

M

MAG: Sub division - 5

 

1.Vault

 

2 Parallel Bars

 

3 Horizontal Bar

W

WAG: Sub division - 5

 

1.Beam

 

2 Floor

 

19.10 Hrs

 Medal Ceremony MAG Team Championships (TBF)

03.02.2015

10:00 -12:00 Hrs

 

Sub division - 1

Rhythmic Gymnastics

 

 

 

Qualifying

&

Team

Competition

 

Sub division - 2

 

Sub division - 3

 

Event: Hoop

12:00-14:00 Hrs

 

Sub division - 1

 

Sub division - 2

 

Sub division - 3

 

Event: Ball

16:00 -18:00 Hrs

 

Sub division - 1

 

Sub division - 2

 

Sub division - 3

 

Event: Clubs

18.00 Hrs

Medal Ceremony WAG Team Champ

18:15-20:15 Hrs

 

Sub division - 1

 

Sub division - 2

 

Sub division - 3

 

Event: Ribbon

04.02.2015

10:00 –11:30 Hrs

M

MAG:

Individual

All Around Competition

 

 

MAG & WAG

Competition-Ii

 

1.Floor (IAAF)

 

2 Pommel (IAAF)

 

3 Rings (IAAF)

W

WAG:

 

1.Vault (IAAF)

 

2 Uneven Bars (IAAF)

12:00-13:30 Hrs

M

MAG:

 

1.Vault (IAAF)

 

2 Parallel Bars (IAAF)

 

3 Horizontal Bar (IAAF)

W

WAG:

 

1.Beam (IAAF)

 

2 Floor (IAAF)

15:00 Hrs

onwards

Medal Ceremony  RG Team Championships

 

MAG (IAAF)

 

WAG (IAAF)

 

RG (IAAF)

15:00-19:00 Hrs

 

1.Hoop (IAAF)

 

2 Ball (IAAF)

 

3.Clubs (IAAF)

 

4 Ribbon (IAAF)

05.02.2015

14:00 Hrs

 

Hoop - RG (IEF)

Competition-III

(IEF)

14.45 Hrs

.1

Medal Ceremony RG IAAF

15:00Hrs

M

Floor - MAG  (IEF)

W

Vault - WAG (IEF)

15.45 Hrs

Medal Ceremony RG (Hoop)

16:00 Hrs

M

Pommel - MAG (IEF)

W

Uneven Bars - WAG (IEF)

16.30 Hrs

Medal Ceremony MAG Floor

16.30 Hrs

Medal Ceremony WAG Vault

17:00 Hrs

M

Rings - MAG (IEF)

 

Ball - RG (IEF)

 

17.00 Hrs

Medal Ceremony MAG Pommel

 
 

17.00 Hrs

Medal Ceremony WAG - UB

 

06.02.2015

14:00Hrs

 

Clubs - RG  (IEF)

Competition-III

(IEF)

14:45 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

MAG- Rings

14:45 Hrs

M

Vault - MAG (IEF)

 

Ribbon - RG  (IEF)

15.00 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

RG Ball

15:30Hrs

M

Parallel Bars - MAG (IEF)

W

Beam - WAG (IEF)

16.00 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

MAG- Vault

16:30 Hrs

M

Horizontal Bar -MAG (IEF)

W

Floor - WAG (IEF)

16.40 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

RG- Clubs

16.45 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

WAG- Beam

17.15 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

MAG- PB

17.15 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

MAG- HB

17.15 Hrs

Medal Ceremony 

WAG- floor

17:30-18:30 Hrs

 

Closing Ceremony

Gymnastics