Medals

Primary tabs

Absolute Number Of Medals

Sl.NoSportGoldSilverBronzeTotalTotal
Absolute
Number
Medal
Tally
Absolute
Number
Medal
Tally
Absolute
Number
Medal
Tally
Absolute
Number
1Aquatics509250925092150276
2Archery15361536153645108
3Athletics446444644464132192
4Badminton71971914382876
5Basketball224224224672
6Boxing2020202040408080
7Canoeing & Kayaking368436843684108252
8Cycling2031203120316093
9Fencing12301230246048120
10Football2402402406120
11Gymnastics20352035203560105
12(a)Handball232232232696
12(b)Beach Handball220220220660
13Hockey2362362366108
14Judo1414141428285656
15Kabaddi224224448896
16Kho-kho224224448896
17Lawn Bowls82082016403280
18Netball224224224672
19Rowing18541854185454162
20Rugby Sevens224224224672
21Shooting387638763876114228
22Squash22224488
23Table Tennis71871814362872
24Taekwondo1616161632326464
25Tennis61861812362472
26Triathlon4144144141242
27(a)Volleyball224224224672
27(b)Beach Volleyball242424612
28Weightlifting1515151515154545
29Wrestling2424242448489696
30Wushu1515151522225252
31Yachting11111133
 Total 414974414974541121013693158

 

Medal Tally indicates total number of medals that can be won in each sport.

 

Absolute Number indicates the total number of medals physically distributed to all winning players.